2018 Tournament Champions

Hosted at United States Military Academy, West Point, New York

 

National Champions - Men                                    National Champions - Women

119 Isiah Ortiz, United States Military Academy

125 Carlan Ivey, United States Military Academy

132 Vonn Grant, United States Military Academy

139 Adan Salguero, Miami University

147 Kendell Lewis, United States Naval Academy
156 Zach Smith, University of Nevada-Reno

165 Levi Knox, United States Air Force Academy

175 Ariya Toroghi, San Jose State University

185 Egbezien Obiomon, United States Military Academy

195 Den Tati-Mackaya, United States Air Force Academy

HWT Spencer Welton, United States Military Academy

 

112 Sophie Lekas, United States Naval Academy

119 Eliza Kuehner, Penn State University
125 Richelle Radcliff, United States Military Academy

132 Jacqueline Garcia, University of California-Berkeley

139 Adaya Queen, United States Military Academy

147 Jessica Valdez, United States Naval Academy

156 Janel Tracy, United States Military Academy

165 Ejakhianaghe Obiomon, United States Military Academy

Men's Team Champions

1st place  —  United States Military Academy

2nd place — United States Air Force Academy

3rd place — Miami University

4th place — United States Naval Academy

5th place — University of Nevada - Reno

Women's Team Champions

1st place — United States Military Academy

2nd place — United States Naval Academy

3rd place — University of California - Berkeley

4th place — Penn State University

5th place — United States Air Force Academy

Most Outstanding Boxers

Adan Salguero, Miami University

Jacqueline Garcia, University of California - Berkeley

Ariya Toroghi, San Jose State University

Adaya Queen, United States Military Academy

Sportsmanship Awards

Pat Doherty, Penn State University

Quin (River) Goh, Penn State University

Coach of the Year

Osahon Omo-Osagie, Penn State University

Most Outstanding Official

Andy Mustacchio

 

NCBA Achievement Award

Mike Martino, University of Nevada-Reno

Silver Medalists

112 Julia Rivera, Cal-Berkeley

119 R.J. Leon, Air Force

119 Laura Drapinski, Air Force
125 Prescillia Truong, Navy

125 Pat Doherty, Penn State

132 Quin (River) Goh, Penn State

132 Ryan Adelson, Miami University

139 Adrienne Yoder, Air Force

139 Michael Garrett, Army

147 Leah Hartzell, Lock Haven

147 Tengis Khurelbaatar, Ohio State

156 Jeanette Steerman, Navy

156 Tylik Guilford, Shippensburg

165 Joah Yu, Xavier

165 Canar Morrison, Shippensburg

175 Christian Bledsoe, Army

185 Austin Dreyer, Air Force

195 Jake Beeson, North Carolina

HWT Parker Brown, Miami University

Bronze Medalists

112 Melya Berkey, Massachusetts

112 Esther Nagila, Army

119 Vivian Chuang, California-Berkeley

119 Zoe Wang, Navy

119 Jake Clary, Navy

119 Jomell Abacar, Washington

125 Zasha Sepulveda, Washington

125 Alicia Alexander, Air Force

125 Ronnie Epting, Washington

125 Osama Farqaleet, Air Force

132 Ally Annick, Navy

132 Linghong Schoch, Washington

132 Duston Congdon, Nevada-Reno

132 Hang Thao, Washington

139 Lisa Kilmer, Navy

139 Kathryn Allen, Connecticut

139 Joe Carli, Cincinnati

139 Marquise Craig, Penn State

147 Ebak. Obiomon, Army

147 Ellen Miota, Air Force

147 Michael Alvarez, UNLV

147 Levi Rate, Air Force

156 Monica Mammah, Air Force

156 Devon Smith, Air Force

156 Gabe Alexander, Xavier

165 Victoria Rodriguez, Air Force

165 Adrian Albin, Army

165 Musa Al- Sulaimani, Penn State

175 Brandon Peck, Iowa State

175 Neptally Trujillo, Air Force

185 Harold Rogers, Miami University

195 Chares Patterson, Navy

195 Jackson Creighton, Penn State

HWT Jesus Fequiere, Connecticut

HWT Jordan Garivay, Air Force