2019 Tournament Champions

Hosted at Silver Legacy Resort Casino in Reno, Nevada by the University of Nevada-Reno

 

National Champions - Men                                    National Champions - Women

119  Le Ho, University of North Carolina

125  Carlen Ivey, United States Military Academy
132  Sean Chieves, United States Air Force Academy

139  Davis Ault, University of Nevada - Reno

147  Nathan Todd, University of Cincinnati 

156  John Koffman, United States Military Academy

165  Adrian Albin, United States Military Academy

175  Musa Al-Sulaimani, Penn State University

185  Biron McNeely, United States Naval Academy

195  Joshua Lewis, United States Military Academy

HWT Toese Tia, United States Military Academy

112  Zoe Wang, United States Naval Academy

119  Sophie Lekas, United States Naval Academy

125  Briana Dorsey, United States Military Academy

132  Allison Annick, United States Naval Academy

139  Adaya Queen, United States Military Academy

147  Chloe Beverina, UCLA

156  Alivia Roskovich, United States Naval Academy

165  Joah Yu, Xavier University

Men's Team Champions

1st place   — United States Military Academy

2nd place — United States Air Force Academy

3rd place  — United States Naval Academy

4th place  — University of Cincinnati  - tie -

5th place  — Penn State University

Women's Team Champions

1st place  — United States Naval Academy

2nd place — United States Military Academy

3rd place  — UCLA

4th place  — Xavier University

5th place  — University of Washington

Most Outstanding Boxers

Davis Ault, University of Nevada - Reno

Allison Annick, United States Naval Academy

John Koffman, United States Military Academy

Adaya Queen, United States Military Academy

Sportsmanship Awards

Kiel Hicks, University of Washington

Adaya Queen, United States Military Academy

 

Coach of the Year

Jeff Perry, University of Cincinnati

Most Outstanding Official

Lydia Razo

 

NCBA Achievement Award

Kenneth Cooper, Lock Haven University

Silver Medalists

112  Darina Martin, Utah

119  Brooke Jacob, Cincinnati

119  Isiah Ortiz, Army

125  Diana Sanchez, San Jose State

125  Mario Hernandez, Washington

132  Evan Walker, Army

132  Tanner Strawbridge, Navy

139  Karolyna Garcia, Washington

139  Jacob Maslyk, Cincinnati

147  Ebak. Obiomon, Army

147  Jack Jeon, Navy

156  Janel Tracy, Army

156  Abdirahman Omar, Washington

165  Ejak. Obiomon, Army

165  Ian Vernon, Penn State

175  Ceneda Smith, Air Force

185  Harold Rogers, Miami University

195  Jordan Garivey, Air Force

HWT Micah Mackaly, Air Force

Bronze Medalists

112  Thea Weiss, Washington

112  Ahilyah LaBlue, Army

119  Eliza Kuehner, Penn State

119  Mariana Perex, Washington

119  Anthony Chase-Hill, Navy

119  RJ Leon, Air Force

125  Prescillia Truong, Navy

125  Linghong Schoch, Washington

125  Lawrence Barrett, Air Force

125  Clayton Wilson, Shippensburg

132  Karyna Garcia, Washington

132  Sarah Stoner, Cincinnati

132  Calvin Hart, Army

132  Joe Carli, Cincinnati

147  Gina Rosetti, Connecticut

147  Jeanette Steerman, Navy

156  Ernesto Casillas, Cal-Berkeley

156  Devon Smith, Air Force

156  Levi Rate, Air Force

156  Peter Kondrat, Penn State

165  Micaela Murphy, Penn State

165  Nate Strother, Nevada-Reno

175  Alex Olajide, Navy

175  AJ Farrow-Maynie, Army

185  Charlie Akerblom, Navy

185  Elias Manning, Army

195  Austin Dryer, Air Force

195  Dre Williamson, Navy

HWT Harsh Desai, Iowa State